Earlier season results at bottom.
Friday, November 3
Lewis 0 @ Hayfield 55
Alexandria 14 @ Fairfax 49
Annandale 13 @ Rock Ridge 27
Edison 19 @ Mount Vernon 24
Herndon 3 @ Yorktown 14
Justice 0 @ Falls Church 2
Lake Braddock 37 @ Robinson 7
Madison 38 @ Centreville 0
McLean 12 @ Langley 7
Oakton 12 @ Chantilly 31
Wakefield 21 @ Washington-Liberty 41
West Potomac 17 @ South County 32
West Springfield 48 @ W.T. Woodson 0
Westfield 24 @ South Lakes 28
BYE: Marshall
Friday, November 10 - Region Quarter Finals
Region C
8. West Potomac @ 1. South County
7. Mount Vernon @ 2. Lake Braddock
6. Hayfield @ 3. West Springfield
5. Fairfax @ 4. Edison
Region D
8. Langley @ 1. Madison
7. Yorktown @ 2. South Lakes
6. Westfield @ 3. Washington-Liberty
5. Herndon @ 4. McLean
Friday, November 17
Region Semi Finals
Saturday, November 25
Region Finals
Saturday, December 2
State Semi Finals
Saturday, December 9
State Final
Friday, August 25
West Springfield 42 @ Hayfield 13
Alexandria 3 @ Centreville 28
Chantilly 37 @ Falls Church 0
Colgan 19 @ Lake Braddock 48
Justice 0 @ Herndon 55
Langley 35 @ Oakton 13
Lewis 41 @ Park View (St) 30
Madison 28 @ Stone Bridge 24
Marshall 27 @ Annandale 21
McLean 44 @ Meridian 0
Osbourn 6 @ South Lakes 46
Robinson 0 @ South County 39
W.T. Woodson 14 @ Yorktown 21
Wakefield 20 @ Fairfax 52
Washington-Liberty 45 @ Edison 13
West Potomac 19 @ Mount Vernon 16
Westfield 35 @ Patriot 7
Friday, September 1
Hayfield 35 @ Wakefield 14
Annandale 20 @ Washington-Liberty 49
Centreville 32 @ West Potomac 35
Colonial Forge 48 @ Alexandria 13
Fairfax 41 @ Oakton 0
Falls Church 6 @ Marshall 51
Herndon 0 @ Langley 21
Jackson-Reed (DC) 7 @ Yorktown 37
Lake Braddock 7 @ Madison 31
Lewis 9 @ McLean 50
Mount Vernon 0 @ Westfield 42
South Lakes 42 @ Robinson 0
W.T. Woodson 21 @ Chantilly 31
BYE: Edison, Justice, West Springfield
Saturday, September 2
Quince Orchid 33 @ South County 0
Friday, September 8
Annandale 0 @ Hayfield 50
Chantilly 14 @ McLean 28
Edison 22 @ Langley 14
Fairfax 40 @ Centreville 14
Forest Park 21 @ Alexandria 10
Friendship 49 @ Mount Vernon 0
Herndon 63 @ Osbourn Park 0
Marshall 34 @ Justice 0
Oakton 13 @ W.T. Woodson 7
Robinson 10 @ Madison 26
South County 14 @ West Springfield 9
South Lakes 65 @ Falls Church 0
Washington-Liberty 49 @ Lewis 7
Westfield 7 @ Lake Braddock 9
Yorktown 34 @ Wakefield 9
BYE: West Potomac
Friday, September 15
Chantilly 14 @ Hayfield 7
Centreville 14 @ Mountain View 42
Falls Church 0 @ Annandale 19
Gainesville 41 @ Robinson 6
Lake Braddock 48 @ West Potomac 14
Langley 42 @ Justice 7
Madison 27 @ Marshall 7
McLean 19 @ Edison 7
Mount Vernon 7 @ South Lakes 51
Oakton 0 @ West Springfield 24
South County 50 @ Fairfax 7
Wakefield 0 @ Herndon 42
Yorktown 18 @ Washington-Liberty 21
BYE: Alexandria, Lewis, W.T. Woodson, Westfield
Friday, September 22
Hayfield 9 @ South County 53
Alexandria 14 @ W.T. Woodson 42
Centreville 42 @ Oakton 21
Falls Church 0 @ Washington-Liberty 44
Justice 0 @ Westfield 59
Lake Braddock 21 @ Fairfax 9
Lewis @ Mount Vernon
Lightridge 30 @ Langley 29
Madison 55 @ Chantilly 14
Marshall 24 @ McLean 27
South Lakes 35 @ Herndon 7
Wakefield 0 @ Edison 40
West Potomac 3 @ Robinson 7
West Springfield 14 @ Yorktown 7
BYE: Annandale
Friday, September 29
Hayfield 46 @ Falls Church 0
Bishop Ireton 32 @ Annandale 12
Chantilly 14 @ South Lakes 49
Edison 41 @ Lewis 0
Fairfax 35 @ West Potomac 7
Herndon 38 @ Washington-Liberty 37
Langley 33 @ Marshall 10
Mount Vernon 35 @ Justice 0
South County 14 @ Madison 21
W.T. Woodson 15 @ Lake Braddock 43
West Springfield 49 @ Alexandria 20
Westfield 45 @ Wakefield 7
Yorktown 28 @ Centreville 21
BYE: McLean, Oakton, Robinson
Friday, October 6
Hayfield 10 @ Edison 24
Alexandria 0 @ South County 32
Annandale 12 @ Justice 14
Fairfax 42 @ W.T. Woodson 21
Falls Church 0 @ Mount Vernon 35
Herndon 21 @ Chantilly 14
Jefferson 10 @ Lewis 41
Madison 28 @ Westfield 24
Robinson 21 @ West Springfield 27
Wakefield 9 @ Langley 45
Washington-Liberty 52 @ Marshall 26
West Potomac 43 @ Oakton 14
Yorktown 3 @ McLean 7
BYE: Centreville, Lake Braddock, South Lakes
Friday, October 13
Mount Vernon 0 @ Hayfield 24
Alexandria 14 @ Lake Braddock 52
Centreville 0 @ Westfield 35
Edison 55 @ Annandale 6
Justice 34 @ Lewis 20
Langley 28 @ Yorktown 31
Marshall 21 @ Wakefield 3
Oakton 18 @ South Lakes 56
W.T. Woodson 14 @ Robinson 27
West Springfield 34 @ West Potomac 25
BYE: Chantilly, Fairfax, Falls Church, Madison, South County, Washington-Liberty
Saturday, October 14
McLean 28 @ Herndon 31
Friday, October 20
Centreville 14 @ Chantilly 37
Justice 0 @ Edison 56
Lake Braddock 41 @ West Springfield 37
Lewis 6 @ Falls Church 0
Marshall 28 @ Herndon 31
Mount Vernon 48 @ Annandale 14
Robinson 14 @ Fairfax 36
South County 56 @ W.T. Woodson 13
South Lakes 12 @ Madison 7
Washington-Liberty 21 @ McLean 7
West Potomac 35 @ Alexandria 15
Westfield 50 @ Oakton 13
BYE: Hayfield, Langley, Wakefield, Yorktown
Friday, October 27
Hayfield 48 @ Justice 0
Annandale 28 @ Lewis 0
Chantilly 12 @ Westfield 56
Fairfax 20 @ West Springfield 44
Falls Church 0 @ Edison 42
Langley 21 @ Washington-Liberty 35
McLean 14 @ Wakefield 11
Oakton 12 @ Madison 38
Robinson 34 @ Alexandria 14
South County 28 @ Lake Braddock 20
South Lakes 45 @ Centreville 3
W.T. Woodson 19 @ West Potomac 46
Yorktown 33 @ Marshall 35
Friday, November 3
Lewis 0 @ Hayfield 55
Alexandria 14 @ Fairfax 49
Annandale 13 @ Rock Ridge 27
Edison 19 @ Mount Vernon 24
Herndon 3 @ Yorktown 14
Justice 0 @ Falls Church 2
Lake Braddock 37 @ Robinson 7
Madison 38 @ Centreville 0
McLean 12 @ Langley 7
Oakton 12 @ Chantilly 31
Wakefield 21 @ Washington-Liberty 41
West Potomac 17 @ South County 32
West Springfield 48 @ W.T. Woodson 0
Westfield 24 @ South Lakes 28
BYE: Marshall
Friday, November 10 - Region Quarter Finals
Region C
8. West Potomac @ 1. South County
7. Mount Vernon @ 2. Lake Braddock
6. Hayfield @ 3. West Springfield
5. Fairfax @ 4. Edison
Region D
8. Langley @ 1. Madison
7. Yorktown @ 2. South Lakes
6. Westfield @ 3. Washington-Liberty
5. Herndon @ 4. McLean
Friday, November 17
Region Semi Finals
Saturday, November 25
Region Finals
Saturday, December 2
State Semi Finals
Saturday, December 9
State Final
Friday, August 25
West Springfield 42 @ Hayfield 13
Alexandria 3 @ Centreville 28
Chantilly 37 @ Falls Church 0
Colgan 19 @ Lake Braddock 48
Justice 0 @ Herndon 55
Langley 35 @ Oakton 13
Lewis 41 @ Park View (St) 30
Madison 28 @ Stone Bridge 24
Marshall 27 @ Annandale 21
McLean 44 @ Meridian 0
Osbourn 6 @ South Lakes 46
Robinson 0 @ South County 39
W.T. Woodson 14 @ Yorktown 21
Wakefield 20 @ Fairfax 52
Washington-Liberty 45 @ Edison 13
West Potomac 19 @ Mount Vernon 16
Westfield 35 @ Patriot 7
Friday, September 1
Hayfield 35 @ Wakefield 14
Annandale 20 @ Washington-Liberty 49
Centreville 32 @ West Potomac 35
Colonial Forge 48 @ Alexandria 13
Fairfax 41 @ Oakton 0
Falls Church 6 @ Marshall 51
Herndon 0 @ Langley 21
Jackson-Reed (DC) 7 @ Yorktown 37
Lake Braddock 7 @ Madison 31
Lewis 9 @ McLean 50
Mount Vernon 0 @ Westfield 42
South Lakes 42 @ Robinson 0
W.T. Woodson 21 @ Chantilly 31
BYE: Edison, Justice, West Springfield
Saturday, September 2
Quince Orchid 33 @ South County 0
Friday, September 8
Annandale 0 @ Hayfield 50
Chantilly 14 @ McLean 28
Edison 22 @ Langley 14
Fairfax 40 @ Centreville 14
Forest Park 21 @ Alexandria 10
Friendship 49 @ Mount Vernon 0
Herndon 63 @ Osbourn Park 0
Marshall 34 @ Justice 0
Oakton 13 @ W.T. Woodson 7
Robinson 10 @ Madison 26
South County 14 @ West Springfield 9
South Lakes 65 @ Falls Church 0
Washington-Liberty 49 @ Lewis 7
Westfield 7 @ Lake Braddock 9
Yorktown 34 @ Wakefield 9
BYE: West Potomac
Friday, September 15
Chantilly 14 @ Hayfield 7
Centreville 14 @ Mountain View 42
Falls Church 0 @ Annandale 19
Gainesville 41 @ Robinson 6
Lake Braddock 48 @ West Potomac 14
Langley 42 @ Justice 7
Madison 27 @ Marshall 7
McLean 19 @ Edison 7
Mount Vernon 7 @ South Lakes 51
Oakton 0 @ West Springfield 24
South County 50 @ Fairfax 7
Wakefield 0 @ Herndon 42
Yorktown 18 @ Washington-Liberty 21
BYE: Alexandria, Lewis, W.T. Woodson, Westfield
Friday, September 22
Hayfield 9 @ South County 53
Alexandria 14 @ W.T. Woodson 42
Centreville 42 @ Oakton 21
Falls Church 0 @ Washington-Liberty 44
Justice 0 @ Westfield 59
Lake Braddock 21 @ Fairfax 9
Lewis @ Mount Vernon
Lightridge 30 @ Langley 29
Madison 55 @ Chantilly 14
Marshall 24 @ McLean 27
South Lakes 35 @ Herndon 7
Wakefield 0 @ Edison 40
West Potomac 3 @ Robinson 7
West Springfield 14 @ Yorktown 7
BYE: Annandale
Friday, September 29
Hayfield 46 @ Falls Church 0
Bishop Ireton 32 @ Annandale 12
Chantilly 14 @ South Lakes 49
Edison 41 @ Lewis 0
Fairfax 35 @ West Potomac 7
Herndon 38 @ Washington-Liberty 37
Langley 33 @ Marshall 10
Mount Vernon 35 @ Justice 0
South County 14 @ Madison 21
W.T. Woodson 15 @ Lake Braddock 43
West Springfield 49 @ Alexandria 20
Westfield 45 @ Wakefield 7
Yorktown 28 @ Centreville 21
BYE: McLean, Oakton, Robinson
Friday, October 6
Hayfield 10 @ Edison 24
Alexandria 0 @ South County 32
Annandale 12 @ Justice 14
Fairfax 42 @ W.T. Woodson 21
Falls Church 0 @ Mount Vernon 35
Herndon 21 @ Chantilly 14
Jefferson 10 @ Lewis 41
Madison 28 @ Westfield 24
Robinson 21 @ West Springfield 27
Wakefield 9 @ Langley 45
Washington-Liberty 52 @ Marshall 26
West Potomac 43 @ Oakton 14
Yorktown 3 @ McLean 7
BYE: Centreville, Lake Braddock, South Lakes
Friday, October 13
Mount Vernon 0 @ Hayfield 24
Alexandria 14 @ Lake Braddock 52
Centreville 0 @ Westfield 35
Edison 55 @ Annandale 6
Justice 34 @ Lewis 20
Langley 28 @ Yorktown 31
Marshall 21 @ Wakefield 3
Oakton 18 @ South Lakes 56
W.T. Woodson 14 @ Robinson 27
West Springfield 34 @ West Potomac 25
BYE: Chantilly, Fairfax, Falls Church, Madison, South County, Washington-Liberty
Saturday, October 14
McLean 28 @ Herndon 31
Friday, October 20
Centreville 14 @ Chantilly 37
Justice 0 @ Edison 56
Lake Braddock 41 @ West Springfield 37
Lewis 6 @ Falls Church 0
Marshall 28 @ Herndon 31
Mount Vernon 48 @ Annandale 14
Robinson 14 @ Fairfax 36
South County 56 @ W.T. Woodson 13
South Lakes 12 @ Madison 7
Washington-Liberty 21 @ McLean 7
West Potomac 35 @ Alexandria 15
Westfield 50 @ Oakton 13
BYE: Hayfield, Langley, Wakefield, Yorktown
Friday, October 27
Hayfield 48 @ Justice 0
Annandale 28 @ Lewis 0
Chantilly 12 @ Westfield 56
Fairfax 20 @ West Springfield 44
Falls Church 0 @ Edison 42
Langley 21 @ Washington-Liberty 35
McLean 14 @ Wakefield 11
Oakton 12 @ Madison 38
Robinson 34 @ Alexandria 14
South County 28 @ Lake Braddock 20
South Lakes 45 @ Centreville 3
W.T. Woodson 19 @ West Potomac 46
Yorktown 33 @ Marshall 35